VICTORIAN MASTERS ATHLETICS

Life Members and Service Awards

Life Members

VMA

(previously VVACI)

Year Life Member
1984 Peter Colthup OAM
1984 John Smith
1986 Ray Callaghan OAM
1988 Dorothy Browne OAM
1993 Royce Foley (d)
1993 Eric Greaves (d)
1994 Marjorie Colthup
1995 Peter McGrath
1996 Wendy Greaves
1997 Ted McCoy
1998 Robert Waters
1999 Ron Young
1999 John Gosbell (d)
1999 Keith Routley
1999 Colin Browne
2000 Doug Orr (d)
2001 Les Clark
Year Life Member
2001 Ray Harbert
2002 Anthony Bradford
2003 Ken Walters
2007 Alan Bennie
2007 Graeme Rose
2008 Phyllis Gosbell
2009 Astrid Rose
2009 Clyde Riddoch
2011 Judy Wines
2012 Lavinia Petrie
2012 David Sheehan
2018 Neville Wilson
2018 George Goode
2019 Russ Dickenson (d)
2019 Russell Oakley
2019 Phil Urquhart

Service Awards

Year Name
Tom Albury
Bill Allanby
Noel Anderson
Milton Ballantyne
Rodna Beveridge
Edna Bird
Keith Bird
Anthony Bradford
Nola Bradford
Jeff Briggs
Margaret Bristow
Barty Brown
Colin Browne
Alan Burgoyne
Gordon Burrowes
Anne Callaghan
Don Cameron
Kevin Campbell
Patricia Carroll
Leigh Cassidy
Margaret Cassidy
Les Cations
Leo Charles
Rex Chugg
Les Clark
Bryan Cole
Michael Colgan
Marjorie Colthup
Eileen Crane
Eric Davidson
Peter Duggan
Ralph Field
Alan Foley
Royce Foley
Bruce Gibbs
John Gosbell
Phyllis Gosbell
Eric Greaves
Wendy Greaves
Ray Harbert
Alwyn Harbott
Max Harrison
Michael Heffernan
David Herbert
Michael Hoare
Graeme Horskins
Don Hughes
Gary Hyde
Kevin Irons
Norman Johnston
Leo Jones
Peter Jones
Ray Kemp
John Kerr
Rita Kerr
Sandra Kerr
David Langley
Robert Lewis
llma Mancs
Year Name
Greg Mauldon
John May
Douglas McConchie
Ted McCoy
Ted McDonald
Jo McGarrity
Terry McGarrity
Peter McGrath
Charles McRae
John Moss
Bruce Moulton
Graeme Murfett
George Nevitt
Peg Noden
Mike O,Neill
Jean O’Neill
Douglas Orr
Michael Parsons
Val Paton
Lavinia Petrie
Douglas Petroff
Dan Pollock
Michael Porter
Bob Power
Kath Prestegar
Ken Priestley
Alan Radford
Clyde Riddoch
Joan Riddoch
Graeme Rose
Keith Routley
Carol Ryan
Andy Salter
Vonda Saunders
Bob Schickert
Lynne Schickert
Graeme Scott
Bob Seamer
Robert Seers
David Sheehan
George Simpson
Beryl Sinclair
Andy Smith
John C Smith
Peggy Smith
Harold Stevens OAM
John Sutton
Merrilyn Tait
Robert Tait
Ken Taylor
Colin Thompson
Lynley Thompson
Frank Titchener
Richard Todd
Robyn Todd
Judy Walters
Ken Walters
Louis Waser
Year Name
Robert Waters
Tony Williams
Freda Wilson
George Wilson
Ray Wilson
Judith Wines
Ken Wu
Ron Young
2004 Wasyl Drosdowsky
2004 Kevin McGrath
2004 Don McLean
2004 Graeme Paul
2004 Richard Trembath
2005 Alan Lucas
2006 Ken Hough
2006 Ray O’Connor
2007 Kevin Browne
2007 Jim McLure
2007 Anne Nichols
2009 Karen Archer
2009 Graham Philpott
2009 Ashley Ryan
2009 Allan Wood
2010 No awards
2011 John Dean
2011 Tony Doran
2011 Celia Johnson
2011 Bill Page
2011 Darrel Polglaze
2011 Jim Sinclair (D)
2011 Hawley Thomas
2012 Ralph Bennett
2012 Russ Dickenson (D)
2012 Tony Johnson
2013 Lou Buccieri
2013 Peter Field
2013 Jenny Field
2013 Peter Le Get
2013 Judy Pfanner
2014 Don Chambers
2014 Terry Hicks
2014 Russell Oakley
2014 Michael Orelli
2014 Joy Priestley
2015 Astrid Rose
2015 Al Wiley
2016 No awards
2017 Alison Devine
2018 Ian U’ren
2019 No awards
2020 Gerald Burke
2020 Andrew Edwards
2020 Jack Frederixkson
2020 Kathryn Gawthorn
2020 John Hallo
2020 Janine McKerran
2021 Bronwen Cardy
2021 Shirley Coppock
2021 Graham Ford