John Landy Athletics Field

John Landy Athletics Field is the premier athletics venue in the Geelong Region. The reserve is situated along the banks of the Barwon River and boasts the highest standard of athletic infrastructure in the region. The track is of national standard and the athletic facilities are used extensively by the athletic community and school groups.

The reserve is home to the Landy Field Management Committee who support numerous athletic clubs in the Geelong region.

Everyone Welcome

EVENTS FOR ALL AGES AND ABILITY

Everyone, from beginner to elite, is welcome.

Our program is track based, under lights during winter switching to river path runs [3km to 8km] alternating with track events over the summer daylight savings period.

Come along and enjoy yourself – jogging, running, or walking.

Get in touch with us today, we’d love to hear from you!

Our Location

Located in the beautiful suburb of South Geelong

John Landy Athletic Field
(off Barwon Terrace)
South Geelong, VIC 3220

Opening Hours     18:00 – 19:00  WED

Contact Us

MOB       +61 419 314 568
EMAIL    alanjenkins4@bigpond.com

Socialise With Us!

RESULTS

1st Feb 2023

A large field was on hand to test out the newly refurbished path along the river and some fast times were posted.

Darren Riviere was too strong for Phil Shay while Sharon Pedersen set a new F50 record and Frank Engelsman smashed Mike McAvoy’s M75 record in the 3km. A taller version of Noah Jones crossed the line just ahead of Dave Elward in the 6km where Jeff Walker slashed minutes off the M75 record.

Thanks to martin for officiating tonight.

VMA championships entries close this Friday.

3km Cross Country

Darren Riviere    11:32, Phil Shay 12:05, Sharon Pedersen 12:12, Frank Engelsman 15:14, Daimin Mole      15:53, Jill Coyte 19:41, Fred Barnett         19:51, Joe Weiler             20:43, Kerry Wilson   23:22

6km Cross Country

Noah Jones         24:39, Dave Elward         25:18, Louis Rowan         25:26, Mark Jeffrey               26:07, Cameron White   27:21, Demetrius Churkovich       27:34, Paul Stewart               27:47, Michael Panckridge           28:44, Alan Jenkins          29:08, Jeff Walker               32:00, Daryl Hurst            32:01, Gerry Fitzpatrick  26:34, Nancy Bellew       37:44, Fiona Fitzpatrick           39:05

Next week we feature the Bryan Cole 2000m handicap followed by 300m and 2800m runs starting from 6pm Wednesday at Landy Field.

Join us for pizza following the run.

New runners welcome.

PAST RESULTS

Masters Weekly Results 2007- to present are available on request

Venue Records; as of 9th Jan  2023

                100 METRES                 200 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 11.07 S EZARD OPEN 12.71 BJ PETERSEN OPEN 22.23 J STOOP OPEN 26.43 L.FULLER
35-39 11.07 S EZARD 35-39 13.68 W.TALBOT 35-39 23.45 P.SCHNYDER 35-39 28.72 S PEDERSEN -JONES
40-44 11.31 P.TURNER 40-44 13.51 W.TALBOT 40-44 23.35 G.STAFFORD 40-44 33.61 C. PORTER
45-49 11.34 P.TURNER 45-49 15.57 SHARON PEDERSEN 45-49 23.72 P.TURNER 45-49 30.04 SHARON PEDERSEN
50-54 11.98 P.TURNER 50-54 16.34 P.SALATHIEL 50-54 25.54 P.LAMB 50-54 34.40 R.McAVOY
55-59 12.20 R.HOCHREITER 55-59 16.90 SUE HOWELL 55-59 25.20 R.HOCHREITER 55-59 32.20 SUE HOWELL
60-64 13.58 PETER LAMB 60-64 16.96 B.RILEY 60-64 26.95 P.LAMB 60-64 34.95 SUE HOWELL
65-69 13.57 PETER LAMB 65-69 22.02 D.MITCHELL 65-59 27.84 P.LAMB 65-69 50.75 D.MITCHELL
70-74 13.92 R.HOCKREITER 70-74 23.61 FRED BARNETT 70-74 31.20 P.LAMB 70-74 52.71 FRED BARNETT
75-79 17.89 A.HARRIS 75-79 26.05 MARIE BLOOD 75-79 35.76 A.HARRIS 75-79 59.71 MARIE BLOOD
80-84 19.86 M.McAVOY 80-84 80-84 80-84
                300 METRES                 400 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 35.10 C.ROMANELLI OPEN 43.17 BREE MCLENNAN OPEN 50.81 D.MELVIN OPEN 59.54 L.FULLER
35-39 37.36 G LOCKHART 35-39 45.12 S PEDERSEN -JONES 35-39 51.61 P.SCHNYDER 35-39 1:02.50 ERICA FOUNTAIN
40-44 40.18 P.SCHNYDER 40-44 50.84 S PEDERSEN 40-44 53.09 G.STAFFORD 40-44 1:14.94 C.PORTER
45-49 41.23 J.MOORE 45-49 50.52 S PEDERSEN 45-49 57.02 B.STEVENS 45-49 1:08.49 S PEDERSEN
50-54 40.75 K.HOWDEN 50-54 56.03 SUE HOWELL 50-54 57.06 P.LAMB 50-54 1:17.69 R.McAVOY
55-59 40.10 K.HOWDEN 55-59 55.02 SUE HOWELL 55-59 56.83 P.LAMB 55-59 1:15.87 SUE HOWELL
60-64 42.33 P.LAMB 60-64 1:10.64 KAREN KIRBY 60-64 59.38 P.LAMB 60-64 1:15.34 SUE HOWELL
65-69 44.31 P.LAMB 65-69 1:23.96 D.MITCHELL 65-69 1:02.20 P.LAMB 65-69 1:36.89 KATH OLIVER
70-74 49.78 P.LAMB 70-74 1:27.03 MARIE BLOOD 70-74 1:11.82 P.LAMB 70-74 2:00.10 FRED BARNETT
75-79 62.00 M.McAVOY 75-79 1:17.83 J.KNOX 75-79 1:29.70 M.McAVOY 75-79 1:57.00 J.KNOX
80-84 2:11.39 DALE JENNINGS 80-84 80-84 2:01.15 JOE WEILER
                600 METRES                 800 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 1:23.92 L.ROWAN OPEN 1:39.69 K.DORRIS OPEN 1:57.61 P.SCHNYDER OPEN 2:17.85 J.LAMBERT
35-39 1:25.85 P.SCHNYDER 35-39 1:49.00 S PEDERSEN -JONES 35-39 1:57.48 P.SCHNYDER 35-39 2:17.38 ERICA FOUNTAIN
40-44 1:27.57 P.SCHNYDER 40-44 2:00.88 P.GALVIN 40-44 2:01.20 P.SCHNYDER 40-44 2:41.00 S PEDERSEN
45-49 1:30.00 T.HICKS 45-49 45-49 2:08.46 J.MOORE 45-49 2:37.16 S PEDERSEN
50-54 1:34.20 J.MOORE 50-54 2:20.00 R.McAVOY 50-54 2:14.94 P.LAMB 50-54 2:58.00 R.McAVOY
55-59 1:35.25 P.LAMB 55-59 2:22.00 KATH OLIVER 55-59 2:17.46 P.LAMB 55-59 2:43.91 SUE HOWELL
60-64 1:42.00 P.LAMB 60-64 60-64 2:23.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 3:07.40 B.RILEY
65-69 1:39.31 M.McAVOY 65-69 3:12.35 D.MITCHELL 65-69 2:29.04 MICHAEL BARRAND 65-69 3:22.75 KATH OLIVER
70-74 2:04.39 M.McAVOY 70-74 4:29.65 MARIE BLOOD 70-74 2:48.62 DAVE ELWARD 70-74 3:56.53 J.KNOX
75-79 2:49:00 M.McAVOY 75-79 75-79 3:21.64 PETER FULLER 75-79 5:03:75 MARIE BLOOD
80-84 80-84 80-84 5:02.10 DALE JENNINGS 80-84
                1000 METRES                 1500 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 2:33.92 L.ROWAN OPEN 3:08.00 J.LAMBERT/K.DORRIS OPEN 4:11.00 I.REA OPEN 4:40.05 J.LAMBERT
35-39 2:34.84 P. SCHNYDER 35-39 3:04.22 ERICA FOUNTAIN 35-39 4:14.50 P.SCHNYDER 35-39 4:55.00 P.GALVIN
40-44 2:41.86 P.SCHNYDER 40-44 3:26.00 P.GALVIN 40-44 4:14.00 G.WATKINS 40-44 5:12.57 P.GALVIN
45-49 2:48.20 J.MOORE 45-49 3:25.17 S PEDERSEN 45-49 4:30.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 5:28.86 S PEDERSEN
50-54 2:50.43 J.MOORE 50-54 3:44.85 S HOWELL 50-54 4:36.30 Geoff CLARKE 50-54 5:54.90 J.COTTRILL
55-59 2:57.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 3:35.56 S HOWELL 55-59 4:37.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 5:38.95 SUE HOWELL
60-64 3:08.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 3:34.79 SUE HOWELL 60-64 4:56.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 6:07.35 B.RILEY
65-69 3:20.02 M.McAVOY 65-69 4:49.92 KATH OLIVER 65-69 5:09.88 M.McAVOY 65-69 7:36.08 KATH OLIVER
70-74 3:39.14 DAVE ELWARD 70-74 5:49.03 FRED BARNETT 70-74 5:47.00 M.McAVOY 70-74 8:06.57 J.KNOX
75-79 4:49.14 JEFF WALKER 75-79 6:37.82 MARIE BLOOD 75-79 7:28.54 JEFF WALKER 75-79 8:39.00 J.KNOX
80-84 7:06.70 DALE JENNINGS 80-84 80-84 80-84
                1600 METRES                    MILE
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 4:28.00 I.REA OPEN 5:25.61 EMILY McCORMACK OPEN 4:23.00 A.HILL OPEN 5:10.00 S.CASE
35-39 4:28.00 G.WATKINS 35-39 6:16.00 B.McCLURE 35-39 4:34.00 G.WATKINS 35-39 5:24.00 P.GALVIN
40-44 4:47.00 G.Luke/S.Morison 40-44 6:02.00 P.GALVIN 40-44 4:35.00 S.MORISON 40-44 5:31.00 P.GALVIN
45-49 4:43.33 R.JOHNSON 45-49 5:48.56 S PEDERSEN 45-49 4:44.93 R.JOHNSON 45-49 5:44.75 S PEDERSEN
50-54 4:56.80 D.ELWARD 50-54 6:20.00 R.McAVOY 50-54 4:58.57 R.JOHNSON 50-54 6:20.00 R.McAVOY
55-59 4:57.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 6:14.01 SUE HOWELL 55-59 5:07.00 D.ELWARD 55-59 5:54.00 S HOWELL
60-64 5:20.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 7:36.58 PATTI GALVIN 60-64 5:18.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 6:25.00 B.RILEY
65-69 5:30.76 M.McAVOY 65-69 7:54.08 KATH OLIVER 65-59 5:41.00 M.McAVOY 65-69 7:48.46 KATH OLIVER
70-74 6:06.92 DAVE ELWARD 70-74 9:32.07 F BARNETT 70-74 6:03.62 DAVE ELWARD 70-74 9:55.67 F BARNETT
75-79 7:53.84 JEFF WALKER 75-79 75-79 75-79 9:05.00 J.KNOX
80-84 80-84 80-84 13.31.55 DALE JENNINGS 80-84
                2000 METRES                 2400 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 5:39.63 D.BERTOVIC OPEN 6:32.00 J.LAMBERT OPEN 7:01.00 G.WATKINS OPEN 8:04.00 T.DINGLEY
35-39 5:46.97 P.SCHNYDER 35-39 6:56.92 ERICA FOUNTAIN 35-39 7:11.00 G.WATKINS 35-39 8:14.00 P.GALVIN
40-44 5:57.00 P.SCHNYDER 40-44 7:07.46 P.GALVIN 40-44 7:24.00 I.REA 40-44 9:07.30 P.GALVIN
45-49 6:10.00 R.JOHNSON 45-49 7:22.00 P.GALVIN 45-49 7:26.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 9:10.00 P.GALVIN
50-54 6:12.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 8:28.00 W.SIZELAND 50-54 7:40.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 9:45.00 R.McAVOY
55-59 6:22.00 D.ELWARD 55-59 7:41.95 SUE HOWELL 55-59 7:49.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 9:42.95 SUE HOWELL
60-64 6:52.00 D.ELWARD 60-64 7:57.58 SUE HOWELL 60-64 8:16.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 9:34.01 SUE HOWELL
65-69 7:08.00 M.McAVOY 65-69 10:16.27 KATH OLIVER 65-69 8:42.00 D.ELWARD 65-69 12:09.71 KATH OLIVER
70-74 7:43.18 D.ELWARD 70-74 11:51.76 F BARNETT 70-74 9:31.43 D.ELWARD 70-74 14:39.60 CORAL BRIDGLAND
75-79 10:47.95 JEFF WALKER 75-79 13:25.55 MARIE BLOOD 75-79 12:05.42 JEFF WALKER 75-79 16:18.18 MARIE BLOOD
80-84 14.13.30 DALE JENNINGS 80-84 80-84 17:31.40 DALE JENNINGS 80-84
                2800 METRES                 3000 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 8:21.00 D.HAUENSTEIN OPEN 9:35.00 P.GALVIN OPEN 8:39.00 A.HILL OPEN 10:06.00 J.LAMBERT
35-39 8:28.00 G.WATKINS 35-39 9:35.00 P.GALVIN 35-39 8:54.00 G.WATKINS 35-39 10:16.00 P.GALVIN
40-44 8:39.00 J.WALKER 40-44 10:20.00 P.GALVIN 40-44 9:08.00 G.WATKINS 40-44 10:47.70 P.GALVIN
45-49 8:43.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 10:42.00 P.GALVIN 45-49 9:22.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 11:16.00 P.GALVIN
50-54 9:01.56 D.ELWARD 50-54 11:35.00 S HOWELL 50-54 9:35.43 D.ELWARD 50-54 12:11.00 R.McAVOY
55-59 9:09.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 11:30.32 S HOWELL 55-59 9:47.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 11:43.69 SUSAN HOWELL
60-64 9:45.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 13:45.06 P.GALVIN 60-64 10:27.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 12:25.65 B.RILEY
65-69 10:23.00 D.ELWARD 65-69 12:16.00 B.RILEY 65-59 11:12.29 D.ELWARD 65-69 15:24.27 KATH OLIVER
70-74 11:20.74 D.ELWARD 70-74 16:52.07 CORAL BRIDGLAND 70-74 12:03.00 D.ELWARD 70-74 18:02.04 FRED BARNETT
75-79 14:40.62 JEFF WALKER 75-79 18:57.09 MARIE BLOOD 75-79 15:23.32 JEFF WALKER 75-79 18:12.00 J.KNOX
80-84 22:54.09 DALE JENNINGS 80-84 80-84 20:16.00 M.McAVOY 80-84
                3200 METRES                 4000 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 9:29.00 G.WATKINS OPEN 10:53.00 S.PAGE OPEN 11:45.00 L.TROOP OPEN 13:19.00 S.CASE
35-39 9:47.00 G.WATKINS 35-39 11:00.00 P.GALVIN 35-39 12:20.00 Jeff WALKER 35-39 14:18.00 P.GALVIN
40-44 9:56.00 G.WATKINS 40-44 11:51.94 P.GALVIN 40-44 12:44.00 Jeff WALKER 40-44 15:02.54 P.GALVIN
45-49 10:01.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 12:08.00 P.GALVIN 45-49 12:42.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 15:20.00 P.GALVIN
50-54 10:21.58 D.ELWARD 50-54 13:12.00 R.McAVOY 50-54 13:14.94 Grant SIMPSON 50-54 16:34.00 R.McAVOY
55-59 10:31.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 13:04.42 SUSAN HOWELL 55-59 13:17.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 16:53.00 B.RILEY
60-64 11:08.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 13:58.50 B.RILEY 60-64 14:25.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 16:54.00 B.RILEY
65-69 11:52.00 D.ELWARD 65-69 16.40.23 KATH OLIVER 65-69 15:03.00 D.ELWARD 65-69 21:02.84 KATH OLIVER
70-74 12:51.73 D.ELWARD 70-74 18:00.00 J.KNOX 70-74 16.12.53 D.ELWARD 70-74 24:24.42 CORAL BRIDGLAND
75-79 16:23:61 JEFF WALKER 75-79 21:25.00 MARIE BLOOD 75-79 17.58.31 PETER FULLER 75-79
80-84 80-84 80-84 27.34.58 DALE JENNINGS 80-84
                5000 METRES 6000 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 15:18.00 C.MOTTRAM OPEN 17:52.00 S.CASE OPEN 20:57.00 L.ROWAN OPEN 23:53.00 P.GALVIN
35-39 15:45.00 G. WATKINS 35-39 17:52.00 P.GALVIN 35-39 23:37.00 P OGILVIE 35-39 26:15.00 N ROBERTSON
40-44 16:06.00 J.WALKER 40-44 18:33.00 P.GALVIN 40-44 20:42.00 C.EL-HAGE 40-44
45-49 16:14.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 19:53.00 P.GALVIN 45-49 19:55.76 GRANT SIMPSON 45-49 23:53.00 P.GALVIN
50-54 16:44.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 21:01.00 J.COTTRILL 50-54 21:31.00 R.JOHNSON 50-54
55-59 16:46.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 21:17.00 R.BURHOP 55-59 22:10.00 R.JOHNSON 55-59
60-64 17:58.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 21:52.50 B.RILEY 60-64 24:30:00 J WALKER 60-64
65-69 19:31.70 M.McAVOY 65-69 29:04.00 D.MITCHELL 65-69 25:16.00 M.McAVOY 65-69
70-74 21:07.71 D.ELWARD 70-74 70-74 25:39.08 M.McAVOY 70-74
75-79 26:09.77 J.WALKER 75-79 75-79 35:16.22 J WALKER 75-79
80-84 80-84 80-84 80-84
8000 METRES                 10,000 METRES
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 27:22.00 R.JOHNSON OPEN 29:50.00 K.DORRIS OPEN 32:33.00 J.WALKER OPEN 37:28.41 K.DORRIS
35-39 28:44.90 M.ASHWORTH 35-39 37:51.00 C.GOMES 35-39 32:33.00 J.WALKER 35-39 37:35.00 P.GALVIN
40-44 31:46.10 N.MacDONALD 40-44 34:53.00 S PEDERSEN 40-44 33:16.00 J.WALKER 40-44 39:24.00 C.STEPHENS
45-49 27:22.00 R.JOHNSON 45-49 45-49 34:08.00 J.WALKER 45-49 47:01.00 J.MICHAEL
50-54 27:32.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 39:16.80 J.MICHAEL 50-54 34:22.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 44:23.00 R.VASSINA
55-59 31:48.00 J.WALKER 55-59 55-59 36:04.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 54:49.00 P.SALATHIEL
60-64 34:13.00 R.JOHNSON 60-64 60-64 37:35.00 M.McAVOY 60-64
65-69 32:14.96 M.McAVOY 65-69 65-59 41:25.00 M.McAVOY 65-69
70-74 35:39.00 M.McAVOY 70-74 70-74 44:20.00 M.McAVOY 70-74 1:11:49 MARIE BLOOD
75-79 75-79 75-79 75-79 1:15:35 MARIE BLOOD
80-84 80-84 80-84 80-84
          1 HOUR TIME TRIAL HALF HOUR TIME TRIAL
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 17,897 J.WALKER OPEN 14,550 P.GALVIN OPEN 8,800m R.JOHNSON OPEN 7,910m P.GALVIN
35-39 17,897 J.WALKER 35-39 14,550 P.GALVIN 35-39 8,613m P.SCHNYDER 35-39 6,730m K.HAMMOND
40-44 17,413 J.WALKER 40-44 12,600 S PEDERSEN 40-44 8,700m K.WALKER 40-44 7,910m P.GALVIN
45-49 17,347 D.ELWARD 45-49 12,480 M.BLOOD 45-49 8,800m R.JOHNSON 45-49 7,123m P.GALVIN
50-54 16,900 M.McAVOY 50-54 13,699 R.VASSINA 50-54 8,370m K.EVANS 50-54 5,720m J.MICHAEL
55-59 16,355 M.McAVOY 55-59 9,990 P.SALATHIEL 55-59 7,950m RUSS JENKINS 55-59 5,435m J COYTE
60-64 15,640 M.McAVOY 60-64 10,135 D.MITCHELL 60-64 7,990m D ELWARD 60-64 5,620m C BRIDGLAND
65-69 13,685 M.McAVOY 65-69 9770 C BRIDGLAND 65-69 7,690m D ELWARD 65-69
70-74 11,942 JEFF WALKER 70-74 8,880m Fred BARNETT 70-74 6,210m M.McAVOY 70-74
75-79 12,805 PETER FULLER 75-79 8,250m MARIE BLOOD 75-79 75-79
80-84 80-84 80-84 3,280M DALE JENNINGS 80-84
1500 METRE WALK 2000 METRE WALK
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN OPEN 6:54.30 S.SCHNYDER OPEN OPEN
35-39 35-39 6:58.30 S.SCHNYDER 35-39 35-39
40-44 40-44 7:31.70 J.COYTE 40-44 40-44
45-49 45-49 7:36.10 J.COYTE 45-49 45-49
50-54 8:43.50 R.SEAMER 50-54 8:04.00 J.COYTE 50-54 50-54
55-59 55-59 7:47.90 B.RILEY 55-59 55-59
60-64 60-64 8:05.20 B.RILEY 60-64 0:11:53 Alan Foot 60-64
65-59 65-69 8:16.00 B.RILEY 65-69 65-69
70-74 70-74 9:28.00 J.KNOX 70-74 70-74
75-79 75-79 10:59.00 J.KNOX 75-79 75-79
80-84 80-84 80-84 80-84
3KM WALK 5KM WALK
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN OPEN 14:37.00 S.SCHNYDER OPEN OPEN 24:53.00 S.SCHNYDER
35-39 35-39 14:39.40 S.SCHNYDER 35-39 35-39 25:12.85 S.SCHNYDER
40-44 40-44 15:20.00 J.COYTE 40-44 40-44 27:11.50 J.COYTE
45-49 45-49 14:58.08 J COYTE 45-49 45-49 26:44.00 J. COYTE
50-54 18:49.9 R.SEAMER 50-54 16:19.00 J COYTE 50-54 50-54
55-59 55-59 15:24.00 J COYTE 55-59 55-59 27:49.00 B.RILEY
60-64 60-64 16:02.82 B.RILEY 60-64 60-64 28:15.00 B.RILEY
65-69 65-69 16:55.00 B.RILEY 65-69 65-69 27:54.00 B.RILEY
70-74 70-74 19:26.00 J.KNOX 70-74 70-74 32:39.00 J.KNOX
75-79 75-79 20:49.74 J.KNOX 75-79 75-79
80-84 80-84 80-84 80-84
5.75K/M CROSS COUNTRY 6.8K/M CROSS COUNTRY
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 18:30.00 P.FULLER OPEN 21:42.00 S.CASE OPEN 22:22.00 B.CASE OPEN 24:30.00 S.CASE
35-39 18:50.00 G.WILSON 35-39 21:28.00 P.GALVIN 35-39 22:48.00 I.NASH 35-39 25:46.00 P.GALVIN
40-44 19:07.00 J.WALKER 40-44 23:30.00 M.MONSOUR 40-44 22:58.00 G.WATKINS 40-44 28:12.00 M.MONSOUR
45-49 18:58.00 D.ELWARD 45-49 25:35.00 S.EASTOE 45-49 22:57.00 J.WALKER 45-49 30:31.00 W.SIZELAND
50-54 19:49.00 K.EVANS 50-54 24:44.00 R. McAVOY 50-54 23:30.00 J.WALKER 50-54 28:46.00 R.McAVOY
55-59 20:08.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 26:04.30 B.RILEY 55-59 24:37.00 M.McAVOY 55-59 31:34.00 B.RILEY
60-64 20:47.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 60-64 24:58.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 39:22.00 D.MITCHELL
65-69 23:19.70 M.McAVOY 65-69 65-69 26:55.00 M.McAVOY 65-69
70-74 70-74 70-74 70-74
75-79 75-79 75-79 75-79
80-84 80-84 80-84 80-84
3Km Cross Country (East) 3km Cross Country (West)
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 9:38.00 M.CLAYTON OPEN 11:41.11 P.GALVIN OPEN 9:10.00 S McPHERSON OPEN 10:45.00 J HARRILL
35-39 9:38.00 M.CLAYTON 35-39 12:40.00 J.LAMBERT 35-39 9:25.00 L ROWAN 35-39 10:31.02 ERICA FOUNTAIN
40-44 9:38.82 P.SCHNYDER 40-44 11:41.11 P.GALVIN 40-44 9:35.50 M.ASHWORTH 40-44 11:24.80 P.GALVIN
45-49 9:57.67 R.JOHNSON 45-49 13:10.07 J.COYTE 45-49 9:44.08 GRANT SIMPSON 45-49 11:32.00 P.GALVIN
50-54 10:32.55 J.WALKER 50-54 13:07.92 J.COTTRILL 50-54 10:08.71 R.JOHNSON 50-54 13:39.00 W.SIZELAND
55-59 10:54.87 J.WALKER 55-59 13:51.38 SUSAN HOWELL 55-59 10:28.95 RUSS JENKINS 55-59 12:11.17 SUSAN HOWELL
60-64 11:58.00 J.WALKER 60-64 16:18.31 KATH OLIVER 60-64 10:45.00 M.McAVOY 60-64 12:47.00 B.RILEY
65-69 12:07.42 M.McAVOY 65-69 15:48.18 KATH OLIVER 65-69 11:33.35 M.McAVOY 65-69 15:22.21 KATH OLIVER
70-74 12:19.80 DAVE ELWARD 70-74 17:35.00 J.KNOX 70-74 12:06.69 DAVE ELWARD 70-74 16:58.65 J.KNOX
75-79 75-79 18:45.00 J.KNOX 75-79 17:06.00 M.McAVOY 75-79 17:23.00 J.KNOX
80-84 80-84 80-84 17:44.54 JOE WEILER 80-84
5 KM CROSS COUNTRY 6 KM CROSS COUNTRY
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 15:43.46 R.WALKER OPEN 17:46.87 K.DORRIS OPEN 19:28.06 GRANT MUIR OPEN 22:37.00 K.DORRIS
35-39 16:31.00 C DELANEY 35-39 20:22.40 S.SCHNYDER 35-39 19:58.00 M.CLAYTON 35-39 21:46.81 ERICA FOUNTAIN
40-44 16:39.00 M.ASHWORTH 40-44 20:05.04 P.GALVIN 40-44 20:57.00 D.RIVIERE 40-44 22:39.04 P.GALVIN
45-49 16:51.02 R.JOHNSON 45-49 19:37.00 P.GALVIN 45-49 20:39.05 R.JOHNSON 45-49 24:34.00 P.GALVIN
50-54 16:58.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 24:48.90 J.MICHAEL 50-54 20:41.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 25:58.18 J.COTTRILL
55-59 17:29.00 D.ELWARD 55-59 21:56.40 SUSAN HOWELL 55-59 21:02.00 D.ELWARD 55-59 36:28.64 FIONA FITZPATRICK
60-64 18:07.00 D.ELWARD 60-64 20:54.00 B.RILEY 60-64 21.40.00 D.ELWARD 60-64 25:08.00 B.RILEY
65-69 19:14.00 D.ELWARD 65-69 27:06.16 KATH OLIVER 65-69 23:45.00 D.ELWARD 65-69 27:14.00 B.RILEY
70-74 20:43.00 D.ELWARD 70-75 30:22.64 CORAL BRIDGLAND 70-74 25:07.13 D.ELWARD 70-75 37:26.00 FRED BARNETT
75-79 26.51.32 JEFF WALKER 75-80 75-79 36:43.00 JOE WEILER 75-80
80-84 80-84 80-84 80-84
7KM CROSS COUNTRY 8 KM CROSS COUNTRY
MEN WOMEN MEN WOMEN
OPEN 24:13.34 M.ASHWORTH OPEN 30:08.00 S.SCHNYDER OPEN 26:29.00 R.WALKER OPEN 34:04.22 S.SCHNYDER
35-39 24:13.34 M.ASHWORTH 35-39 30:08.00 S.SCHNYDER 35-39 27:53.83 M.ASHWORTH 35-39 34:04.22 S.SCHNYDER
40-44 24:15.00 M.ASHWORTH 40-44 28:33.00 S PEDERSEN 40-44 27:53.00 M.ASHWORTH 40-44 30:57.94 P.GALVIN
45-49 24:54.90 R.JOHNSON 45-49 28:07.00 P.GALVIN 45-49 28:23.00 J VERSTRATEN 45-49 45:16.40 S.STRATTON
50-54 24:46.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 29:28:00 D DEW 50-54 27:55.00 D.ELWARD 50-54 44:02.40 J.MICHAEL
55-59 25:50.90 D.ELWARD 55-59 41:47.89 C BRIDGLAND 55-59 28:30.00 D.ELWARD 55-59 40:05.30 SUE HOWELL
60-64 26:48:00 D.ELWARD 60-64 30:46.00 B.RILEY 60-64 29:37.00 D.ELWARD 60-64 35:23.19 B.RILEY
65-69 27:50.00 D.ELWARD 65-69 32:16.00 B.RILEY 65-69 32:14.90 M.McAVOY 65-69
70-74 30:12.97 D.ELWARD 70-75 47:48.30 Fred BARNETT 70-74 37:25.00 M.McAVOY 70-75 49:30:00 MARIE BLOOD
75-79 75-80 75-79 75-80 58:42.50 MARIE BLOOD
80-84 80-84 80-84 80-84

The winner of the Bryan Cole handicap over 2000m on the 9th February; John Moore

Dan Wright; winner of the 2022 Ron Campbell one hour time trial

Winners of the Master division of the Keith Bird Mile

held on the 42nd anniversary of the Geelong Venue, 11th May 2022

Patti Galvin

Dan Wright